Home Who's Who

    Who's Who

    Office of Hon'ble Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Parshottam Rupala Hon'ble Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Office-23380780, 23380781, 23380782 Residence - 23793347, 23793327 4234 23380783 234
    Shri S.K. Jha Private Secretary Office-23380780, 23380781, 23380782 4233 23380783 233
    Shri Vivek P. Bhatt Addl. Private Secretary Office-23380780, 23380781, 23380782 4232 23380783 232
    Shri B. Ravichandran Addl. Private Secretary Office-23380780, 23380781, 23380782 4235 23380783 235
    Ms. Malika Pandey Asst. Private Secretary Office-23380780, 23380781, 23380782 4231 23380783 231
    Shri K.Y. Anil Kumar First PA to Minister Office- 23793327/47 4231 23380783 231
    Office of Hon'ble Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying - 1
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Hon'ble Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying 23380379, 23380378, 23070214 5128 23070613 199 J
    Shri Gajendra Singh Private Secretary 23380379, 23380378, 23070214 5128 23070613 199 K-1
    Dr. Praveen Kumar Addl. Private Secretary 23380379, 23380378, 23070214 5128 23070613 199 K-2
    Shri Mukesh Kumar Shukla First Personal Assistant 23383727, 23383710 - 23383710 Residence office (RO) i.e 15, Ashoka Road, New Delhi-110 001
    Shri Krishan Mittal Second Personal Assistant 09808863129, 23383727 - 23383710 Residence office (RO) i.e 15, Ashoka Road, New Delhi-110 001
    Office of Hon'ble Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying - 2
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Dr. L. Murugan Hon'ble Minister of State of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying 23070523 - 23070526 199A
    Shri Kedar Burande Private Secretary 23070523 - 23070526 199A
    Ms. Ritika Singh Varma Addl. Private Secretary 23070523 - 23070526 192
    Office of Secretary
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Jatindra Nath Swain Secretary(AHD) 23382608 4631 23388006 218
    Shri D.K.Sharma Sr. Principal Private Secretary 23382608 4229 23388006 222
    Shri Prem Singh Raghuvanshi Staff Officer 23382608 4229 23388006 222
    Additional Secretary/Financial Advisor
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Sanjiv Kumar AS & FA 23381363, 23382532 4136 23382532 136
    Shri Tilak Raj Sr. Principal Private Secretary 23381363, 23382532 4135 23382532 135
    Ms.Varsha Joshi Additional Secretary (CDD) 23384509, 23383228 4966 23383228 240
    Shri Sudhir Kumar Wadhwa PPS to AS (CDD) 23384509, 23383228 4225 23383228 239
    Animal Husbandry Commissioner
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Dr. Praveen Malik Animal Husbandry Commissioner 21401453 224 2nd Floor, ChanderLok Building, Janpath
    Ms. Poonam Tandon PS to AHC 21401453 247 2nd Floor, ChanderLok Building, Janpath
    Joint Secretaries/Chief Controller of Accounts/Advisor(Statistics)
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Dr O. P. Chaudhary Joint Secretary(NLM/PC) 23387804 4972 23386115 245
    Shri Mahender Kumar Sagar PPS to JS (NLM/PC) 23387804 4646 23386115 246-A
    Shri Upamanyu Basu Joint Secretary(LH) 23382354 4789 23386674 190-A
    Shri Harcharan Singh PPS to JS(LH) 23382354 4689 23386674 189-A
    Shri G. N. Singh Joint Secretary (Admin./Trade/GC/IC) 23389620 4949 23389620 248-C
    Smt. Neera PS to JS (Admn) 23389620 4897 23389620 297-C
    Shri Binod Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts(DAHD) 23387862 4967 23387862 241
    Vacant PS to CCA 23385240 4242 23384611 242
    Sh. Viney Kumar PA to CCA 23385240, 23384611 4242 242
    Shri Sumedh Sopan Nagrare Adviser 21401473 202 2nd Floor, ChanderLok Building, Janpath
    . PS to Adviser 21401473 202 2nd Floor, ChanderLok Building, Janpath
    Directors/Deputy Secretaries/Joint Commissioners/Deputy Commissioners/Controller of Accounts
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri S.Majhi Dy. Secretary (PC/GC/IT) 23388534 4398 23388534 398
    Shri V.P Singh Director(AHS) 21401460 221 Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Shri S.C.Shrivastava Director (Admn. I/OL/RTI/Parliament) 23389606 4732 432-A
    Shri K.P.J. Gerald Director (Cattle) 23389606 4732 432-A
    Shri Chandrajit Chatterjee Dy. Secretary (IFD) 23381785 1155 31
    Shri G Krishna Kishore Director (VCI) 23097013 4493 493A
    Dr. Vinod Bhatt Director (VCI) 23384960 4346 346
    Dr. Sujit K. Dutta Joint Commissioner (NLM) 21411454 227 2nd Floor, ChanderLok Building, Janpath
    Dr. Rajendra Gulabrao Bambal Joint Commissioner 23384960 4346 346
    Dr. H.R.Khanna Joint Commissioner (NLM) 21401458 230 23389606 2nd Floor, ChanderLok Building, Janpath
    Dr. Sujit Nayak Joint Commissioner (NADCP) 23386318 4526 23386318 153
    Dr. Bhushan Tyagi Joint Commissioner (RGM) 23383699 4431 23070746 479
    Shri C. Sen Dy. Commissioner(DD) 23389206 2382 334
    Dr. Basudev Sunani Dy. Commissioner (Cattle) 23097013 4493 493A
    Dr. Aruna Sharma Dy. Commissioner (LH) 23311042 332 Stilt Floor, Chanderlok Building ,Janpath
    Dr. Gagan Garg Dy. Commissioner (Trade) 21401459 233 23381608 2nd Floor, Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Shri.Harprit K Singh Controller of Accounts(DAHD) 23388642 287
    NIC - DAHD
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Nagaraj Kulkarni Sr. Technical Director (Sr.TD) 23385569 4436 436
    Ms. Shweta Malhotra Technical Director (Scientist - E) 23385569 4436 436
    Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors/Assistant Commissioners
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Shri Dharm Prakash Under Secretary(Parl&RTI) 23070149 4522 23070149 532-A
    Shri D.R.Bharti Under Secretary(IC & IT) 23382863 4417 23070746 417
    Shri B.D.Panwar Under Secretary(Finance) 23382863 4417 417
    Shri Deepak Sethi Under Secretary(Admn. IV/Parl/Vigilance/APAR) 23386099 4491 491
    Shri C.L. Gautam Under Secretary(Budget) 23389419 4779 479-C
    Shri Madhusudanan V.K. Under Secretary (GA) 23070149 4522 532-A
    Shri M. K. Diwaker Under Secretary (LH) 23311040 331 Stilt Floor, Chanderlok Building ,Janpath
    Shri Narender Kumar Under Secretary (A-III,NLM) 23097051 4530 530
    Ms. Vandana Gautam Deputy Director (PC & GC) 23097034 2320 544
    Shri Deepak Verma Deputy Director (Dairy) 23070357 4675 575A
    Shri Virendra Kumar Sharma Deputy Director (Trade) 21401459 235 2nd Floor, Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Ms. Meena Nandwani Deputy Director (AHS) 21401460 221 2nd Floor, Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Shri Dayanand Appa Sawant Assistant Commissioner (DD) 23389876 2525 501
    Dr. Debalina Mitra Assistant Commissioner (NLM) 23311034 280 Stilt Floor, Chanderlok Building ,Janpath
    Dr. Chandra Bhadra Assistant Commissioner (Cattle) 23389876 2525 501
    Dr. Anniruddh Padmakar Udaykar Assistant Commissioner (Trade) 21401459 234 2nd Floor, Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Dr. Lipi Sairiwal Assistant Commissioner(AHIDF) 23311036 279 Stilt Floor, Chanderlok Building ,Janpath
    Dr. Surinder Pal Assistant Commissioner (LH) 23311039 311 2nd Floor, Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Dr.Adhiraj Mishra Assistant Commissioner (Cattle) 23383479 4538 538
    Shri Ajith Kumar K Assistant Commissioner (DD) 23383812 4532 532
    Dr Anirban Guha Assistant Commissioner (NADCP) 23386318 4526 572
    Dr. Vijay Kumar Regional Officer(LH) 23311039 328 Stilt Floor, Chanderlok Building ,Janpath
    Dr. Sulekha S. L Assistant Commissioner (CE&P) 23097034 2320 544
    Shri Vijay Thakre Director (RFS HQ) 23311039 312 Stilt Floor, Chanderlok Building ,Janpath
    Assistant Director/Section Officer
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Ms. Pooja Meena Assistant Director (Statistics) 21401461 217 2nd Floor, Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Ms. Shraddha Pal Assistant Director (Statistics) 21401452 232 2nd Floor, Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Ms. Ritu Singh Assistant Director (Statistics) 21401452 217 2nd Floor, Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Shri Dipankar Mitra Assistant Director (Statistics) 23311036 218 2nd Floor, Chanderlok Building, Janpath
    Smt. Swati Melti Assistant Director (OL) 23070319 4657 557
    Shri R.P.Tirkey Section Officer(NLM and RTI) 23311033 284 Stilt Floor, Chanderlok Building ,Janpath
    Shri R. P. Sinha Section Officer(Vig. & CR) 23097051 4529 529
    Shri Naveen Kumar Section Officer(Admin) 23382779 4435 435
    Dr. Ani Bency Jacob Animal Nutritionist 23311039 5101 Stilt Floor, Chanderlok Building ,Janpath
    Shri Vikas Kumar Vikrosy Section Officer (AQCS) 23385116 4541 531
    Shri Shailendra Kumar Fodder Agronomist 23311039 212 Stilt Floor, Chanderlok Building ,Janpath
    Technical Officer/Senior Statistical Officer/Junior Statistical Officer
    Name Designation Phone No. EPABX FAX No. Room No.
    Dr. Saurabh Prakash Technical Officer(DD) 23383812 4532 23389876 532
    Shri S.K.Kaushik Technical Officer(DD) 23383812 4532 532
    Sh. Sudhanshu Shekhar Technical Officer(DD) 23383812 4532 23389876 532
    Shri Naresh Kumar Yadav Technical Officer(DD) 23383812 4532 532
    Mr.Kuldeep Singh Ranga Senior Statistical Officer (GC) 23383479 4538 538
    Shri Siddharth Shankar Senior Statistical Officer (GC/Social Media/CEP) 23384030 4196 23384030 298-B
    Shri Anurag Kumar Junior Statistical Officer (CEP) 23097034 4544 544
    Shri Abhishek Kumar Junior Statistical Officer (PC) 23070357 4675 575A
    CSV